The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 1999
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 3/10/1999

Judge : Jan Lefevre (Jasle)


Chows entered : 89   

DOG CC - CH CARMALDE CAN CAN CHARLIE WITH DAWNANDA

RES DOG CC - TANLAP TAKE THAT

BITCH CC - HELYENHU TOUCH OF HONEY

RES BITCH CC - CH WESCHOW WAT-A-GEL

BEST IN SHOW - CH CARMALDE CAN CAN CHARLIE WITH DAWNANDA

RES BEST IN SHOW - HELYENHU TOUCH OF HONEY

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - SHIYUE STARMAN AT MIKETILLA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY - ASAHI KARA AT ZIGTAR



MINOR PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 3

1st KOTO BENI 5/1/1999
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Roja Ayame)
B : D Bishop, O : S Neville

2nd ROMANYRYE RED STORM 25/3/1999
(Clymarian Dark Storm x Black Samphire at Romanyrye)
B/O : W & C Baker

3rd BAYTOR MAN IN CREAM VELVET 31/1/1999
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Baytor Velvet Queen)
B/O : A Westlake


PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 11

1st SHIYUE STARMAN AT MIKETILLA 2/11/1998
(Ch. Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Shiyue Rays Star)
B : R Travers, O : E Cannon

2nd CATOMO BLACKJACK JW 21/10/1998
(Ch Lechan Americano x Tsuni China Girl at Catomo)
B : M & A Keyte, O : G Claxton

3rd SUIAN XTRAVERT 10/12/1998
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Rosechow Enigma at Suian)
B : Stone, O : I Robertson

Res PENANGWUN SIMPLY DASHING AT MEI-PING 1/1/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

VHC HERCULES THE LEGEND OF NEUCHOW 10/12/1998
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Neuchow Sherry Red Cherry)
B : Ward, O : R & P Ward


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries : 4

1st DAWNANDA THE DELEGATE 29/5/1998
(Dawnandas Dominic x Dawnanda Onuska)
B/O : D & M Butterworth

2nd TREVENNEN DOUBLE CREAM OF BAYTOR 7/9/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Rosie Red)
B : S Stephens, O : A Westlake

3rd TREVENNEN HARVESTER 12/9/1998
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Moon over China of Trevennen)
B : S Stephens, O : P Willcock

Res LECHAN KRISTOFER 14/8/1998
(Ch Char-le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Lechan Philippa-Sue)
B : S & P Godber, O : P Smith


NOVICE - Dog
Entries : 7

1st SUIAN XTRAVERT 10/12/1998
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Rosechow Enigma at Suian)
B : Stone, O : I Robertson

2nd PENANGWUN SIMPLY DASHING AT MEI-PING 1/1/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

3rd TREVENNEN DOUBLE CREAM OF BAYTOR 7/9/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Rosie Red)
B : S Stephens, O : A Westlake

Res KOTO BENI 5/1/1999
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Roja Ayame)
B : D Bishop, O : S Neville


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 6

1st KWHANCHU KING CRIMSON 20/1/1998
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Chowpers Black Sabbath at Kwhanchu)
B/O : K & W Hand

2nd TREVENNEN DOUBLE CREAM OF BAYTOR 7/9/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Rosie Red)
B : S Stephens, O : A Westlake

3rd BEAR NECESSITIES AT ZIGTAR 16/1/1997
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Summerside Dizzy Dee-Lite)
B : Abbott, O : L Gregory

Res MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA 17/11/1997
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Mayjo Red Oktober)
B : P Willox, O : E Heims

VHC BAYTOR MAN OF THE MOMENT 22/6/1994
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Lorna Doone)
B : A Westlake, O : W Allen


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 7

1st TANLAP TAKE THAT 5/10/1997
(Tanlap Tuxedo x Tanlap Twirl)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd KWHANCHU KING CRIMSON 20/1/1998
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Chowpers Black Sabbath at Kwhanchu)
B/O : K & W Hand

3rd TREVENNEN DOUBLE CREAM OF BAYTOR 7/9/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Rosie Red)
B : S Stephens, O : A Westlake

Res BEAR NECESSITIES AT ZIGTAR 16/1/1997
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Summerside Dizzy Dee-Lite)
B : Abbott, O : L Gregory

VHC BAYTOR MAN OF THE MOMENT 22/6/1994
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Lorna Doone)
B : A Westlake, O : W Allen


LIMIT - Dog
Entries : 4

1st TOWSUSHET JUSTIN THYME FOR YAMA 20/10/1996
(Ch Carmalde Can can Chalie with Dawnanda x Frela Cornish Car-a-mel)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : S Vincent

2nd TREVENNEN DOUBLE CREAM OF BAYTOR 7/9/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Rosie Red)
B : S Stephens, O : A Westlake

3rd LECHAN MR DILLON AT FREEWAY 7/11/1993
(Clejay Billington Bo-Bo by Lechan x Lechan Eva at Chinlai)
B : S & P Godber, O : R Wine


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Dog
Entries : 2

1st TREVENNEN DOUBLE CREAM OF BAYTOR 7/9/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Rosie Red)
B : S Stephens, O : A Westlake


OPEN - Dog
Entries : 5

1st CH CARMALDE CAN CAN CHARLIE WITH DAWNANDA 23/11/1994
(Chilite Shanghai x Shiyue Shiyi Yue)
B : C & M Ball, O : D & M Butterworth

2nd CH DAWNANDA'S DIPLOMAT AT CHERRYMOUNT 8/12/1995
(Dawnandas Don Perriea x Dawnanda Onuska)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : S Varley

3rd CH LECHAN KASPER AT ROJA 8/1/1996
(Taniko Maverick from Lechan x Ch Hantuki Topaz of Lechan)
B : S & P Godber, O : J Terry


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog
Entries : 8

1st KWHANCHU KING CRIMSON 20/1/1998
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Chowpers Black Sabbath at Kwhanchu)
B/O : K & W Hand

2nd HERCULES THE LEGEND OF NEUCHOW 10/12/1998
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Neuchow Sherry Red Cherry)
B : Ward, O : R & P Ward

3rd ROSECHOW ISAAC 26/10/1998
(Elywood the Court Jester to Rosechow x Jowtrix Red Rintina)
B/O : R & E Blight

Res KOTO BENI 5/1/1999
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Roja Ayame)
B : D Bishop, O : S Neville

VHC BAYTOR MAN OF THE MOMENT 22/6/1994
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Lorna Doone)
B : A Westlake, O : W Allen


OPEN SMOOTH - Dog
Entries : 2

1st BAYTOR MAN IN CREAM VELVET 31/1/1999
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Baytor Velvet Queen)
B/O : A Westlake


MINOR PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 6

1st ASAHI KARA AT ZIGTAR 5/1/1999
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Roja Ayame)
B : D Bishop, O : L Gregory

2nd ALUNA FASCINATION AT BRUNITA 16/1/1999
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Plenty to Shout About)
B : J Short, O : E Heims

3rd ALUNA FLAVIA 16/1/1999
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Plenty to Shout About)
B : J Short, O : S Varley

Res KRISPIE KRACKER AT CHATALAINE 19/2/1999
(Diamond Spur x Topsy Honey)
B : Davies, O : W Peace & S Kochalski

VHC NEUCHOW APHRODITE 16/1/1999
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Sukura Princess Alexis)
B : P Ward, O : S Robinson


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 11

1st ASAHI KARA AT ZIGTAR 5/1/1999
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Roja Ayame)
B : D Bishop, O : L Gregory

2nd CHANOYU TOTAL ECLIPSE 26/12/1998
(Tsuni Dan Dare x Tsuni Solar Eclipse)
B/O : D Phillips

3rd PENANGWUN KHENG-SEE AT MEI-PING 1/1/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

Res LIONONIE CHINA DOLL 30/12/1998
(Ch Lechan Kasper at Roja x Tsuni Mica Paris)
B/O : D & J Snaith

VHC ALUNA FLAVIA 16/1/1999
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Plenty to Shout About)
B : J Short, O : S Varley


JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st TANLAP TRU TEASE 29/7/1998
(Tanlap True Target x Daamschow Camellia at Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd CHANOYU TOTAL ECLIPSE 26/12/1998
(Tsuni Dan Dare x Tsuni Solar Eclipse)
B/O : D Phillips

3rd JOWTRIX RED DORINDA AT SHARDAN 24/9/1998
(Ch Jowtrix Red Magnum x Jowtrix Black Sister Kate)
B : J Trick, O : P & D Harris

Res CHANOYU CINDERELLA 26/12/1998
(Tsuni Dan Dare x Tsuni Solar Eclipse)
B : D Phillips, O : S Watmough


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries : 12

1st TANLAP TRU TEASE 29/7/1998
(Tanlap True Target x Daamschow Camellia at Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd ASAHI KARA AT ZIGTAR 5/1/1999
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Roja Ayame)
B : D Bishop, O : L Gregory

3rd PENANGWUN KHENG-SEE AT MEI-PING 1/1/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

Res LIONONIE CHINA DOLL 30/12/1998
(Ch Lechan Kasper at Roja x Tsuni Mica Paris)
B/O : D & J Snaith

VHC WAIWONG URSULA 9/10/1998
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Lechan Ami Jo at Waiwong)
B : G Somerfield, O : G Pearce


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 6

1st CHANOYU PRINCESS SOPHIE 21/10/1997
(Ch Lechan Americano x Golden Aphrodite at Chanoyu)
B : D Phillips, O : P Brown

2nd BAYTOR CREAM ICE MAIDEN 8/12/1995
(Amcho the Iceman in Rolls Royce with Lechan x Rookney Kreme Ice Maid of Baytor)
B/O : A Westlake

3rd KWEICHOW JOY 23/12/1996
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Ranjay Sharise of Kweichow)
B/O : A & J King


Res TREVENNEN CHINESE WHISPERS FOR ALSEVAL 5/2/1993
(Baytor Cream caruso x Trevennen Black Madonna)
B : S Stephens, O : A & V Day

VHC WENVOR AGATHA MAY 12/2/1995
(Tanlap That'll Do x Wenvor Chinese Willow)
B/O : M Husk


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 8

1st YAMA PUTTIN ON THE RITZ WITH WENCHOW 22/3/1998
(Ch Lechan Americano x Yama Vanilla Ice)
B : S Vincent, O : K Parker

2nd WESCHOW WANITA 29/5/1994
(Ch Miketilla Makata x Weschow Wildfire)
B/O : P & E Westley

3rd TSUNI SOLAR EXCLIPSE 21/5/1997
(Appleby Blue Herne of Tsuni x Tsuni Rough It to Venus)
B : G Claxton, O : D Phillips

Res BAYTOR CREAM ICE MAIDEN 8/12/1995
(Amcho the Iceman in Rolls Royce with Lechan x Rookney Kreme Ice Maid of Baytor)
B/O : A Westlake

VHC CANUTE CELIA 12/11/1997
(Termade Star Hurstler x Yama Lady in Black)
B/O : P Willcock


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries : 6

1st HELYENHU TOUCH OF HONEY 1/1/1998
(Jodoka Black Samphire at Byhorn x Melclare Midnight Motown for Helyenhu)
B/O : H Smith

2nd BAYTOR GYPSY PASSION 25/10/1998
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Baytor Trixie Twilight Gem)
B/O : A Westlake


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st YAMA PUTTIN ON THE RITZ WITH WENCHOW 22/3/1998
(Ch Lechan Americano x Yama Vanilla Ice)
B : S Vincent, O : K Parker

2nd CHANOYU PRINCESS SOPHIE 21/10/1997
(Ch Lechan Americano x Golden Aphrodite at Chanoyu)
B : D Phillips, O : P Brown

3rd TSUNI SOLAR EXCLIPSE 21/5/1997
(Appleby Blue Herne of Tsuni x Tsuni Rough It to Venus)
B : G Claxton, O : D Phillips

Res BAYTOR CREAM ICE MAIDEN 8/12/1995
(Amcho the Iceman in Rolls Royce with Lechan x Rookney Kreme Ice Maid of Baytor)
B/O : A Westlake

VHC CANUTE CELIA 12/11/1997
(Termade Star Hurstler x Yama Lady in Black)
B/O : P Willcock


OPEN - Bitch
Entries : 9

1st CH WESCHOW WAT-A-GEL 3/5/1993
(Ch Miketilla Makata x Weschow Wildfire)
B/O : P & E Westley

2nd CHERRYMOUNT CAMEO 9/7/1996
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Cherrymount Cinderella)
B/O : S Varley

3rd CH MIKETILLA MOMENTUM IN TIME 19/12/1993
(Mitsagi Troilus of Shardan x Miketilla Mattie)
B : E Cannon, O : N & K Ridding

Res BOSLEIGH BACALL AT CHANAKO 25/6/1995
(Timyu Marhat Cheng by Melclare x Bosleigh Babuchka)
B : J Williamott, O : D Ross

VHC DAWNANDAS DES DE MONA AT TOWSUSHET 16/12/1995
(Ch Bosleigh Bee-Jay at Korina x Dawnanda's Chantily Lace)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : A Westlake


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Bitch
Entries : 9

1st YAMA PUTTIN ON THE RITZ WITH WENCHOW 22/3/1998
(Ch Lechan Americano x Yama Vanilla Ice)
B : S Vincent, O : K Parker

2nd TSUNI MICA PARIS 21/5/1997
(Appleby Blue Herne of Tsuni x Tsuni Rough It to Venus)
B : G Claxton, O : D & J Snaith

3rd WAIWONG URSULA 9/10/1998
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Lechan Ami Jo at Waiwong)
B : G Somerfield, O : G Pearce

Res NEUCHOW APHRODITE 16/1/1999
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Sukura Princess Alexis)
B : P Ward, O : S Robinson

VHC PRINCESS PEACHES 23/10/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trescowe Milly-Sue)
B : Pinneck, O : J Green


OPEN SMOOTH - Bitch
Entries : 2

1st JODOKA NIGHT SHADE OF TSUNI 20/6/1996
(Jodoka Midnight Star x Jodoka Good Luck Charm)
B : Oliveria, O : G Claxton

2nd TSUNI SMOOTH AS HONEY 21/10/1991
(Tsuni Run Smooth to Jupiter x Cherrymount Christina of Tsuni)
B : G Claxton, O : S Watmough


VETERAN - Bitch
Entries : 2

1st CHERRYMOUNT CHRISTINA OF TSUNI 10/11/1987
(Ch Mr Christian x Lucy Locket of Cherrymount)
B : S Varley, O : G Claxton

2nd TSUNI SMOOTH AS HONEY 21/10/1991
(Tsuni Run Smooth to Jupiter x Cherrymount Christina of Tsuni)
B : G Claxton, O : S Watmough

Click on the pictures below to enlarge them

 


Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved