The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2000
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 1/10/2000

Judge : Yvonne Wyers (Cleoway)


Chows entered : 82   

DOG CC - CH DAWNADA'S DIPLOMAT AT CHERRYMOUNT

RES DOG CC - CH CARMALDE CAN CAN CHARLIE WITH DAWNANDA

BITCH CC - MIKETILLA MAGNETISM

RES BITCH CC - CHERRYMOUNT CHARLIE'S ANGEL

BEST IN SHOW - CH DAWNADA'S DIPLOMAT AT CHERRYMOUNT

RES BEST IN SHOW - CH CARMALDE CAN CAN CHARLIE WITH DAWNANDA

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - FOILLAN FOCUS

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY - MELCLARE MITZITU



MINOR PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 3

1st FOILLAN FOCUS 28/3/2000
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Roja Fumiko at Foillan)
B/O : G & L Martin


PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 6

1st SHERGAY JERONIMO 1/10/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Shergay Jewel)
B/O : W Thomas

2nd CANUTE CONQUISTADOR 27/11/1999
(Canute Cognac x Canute Celia)
B/O : P & H Willcock

3rd MAYCHOW CREAM MAXAMILLION 2/11/1999
(The Boyar of benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
B/O : L Mayne

Res WAIWONG TANGO OF BAYTOR 7/11/1999
(Ch Kyong Kockney Rebel x Kwaitang Verdi of Waiwong)
B : G Somerfield, O : A Westlake

VHC SHADOW OF THE BLACK DRAGON 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries : 5

1st YOKOHAMA YONNICHI 10/5/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Eastern Star at Yokohama)
B : D Stanway, O : N Riley

2nd TOWSUSHET MASTER OF THE RING OF BAYTOR 9/7/1999
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Yama Dancing in the Dark for Towsushet)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : A Westlake

3rd CHOWPERS CHASING RAINBOWS OF KOMATSU 10/9/1999
(Mitsagi Troilus of Shardan x Chowpers Wu Betty Woo)
B : G & L Cross, O : N & K Ridding


NOVICE - Dog
Entries : 37

1st MAYCHOW CREAM MAXAMILLION 2/11/1999
(The Boyar of benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
B/O : L Mayne

2nd WAIWONG TANGO OF BAYTOR 7/11/1999
(Ch Kyong Kockney Rebel x Kwaitang Verdi of Waiwong)
B : G Somerfield, O : A Westlake

3rd KWEICHOW TEDDY 1/5/199
(Mr Big Man of Kweichow x Ranjay Sharise of Kweichow)
B/O : J King


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 6

1st PENANGWUN SIMPLY DASHING AT MEI-PING 1/1/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

2nd LIONONIE STARCHASER AT TONLU 30/12/1998
(Ch Lechan Kasper at Roja x Tsuni Mica Paris)
B : D & J Snaith, O : P Brown

3rd HERCULES THE LEGEND OF NEUCHOW 10/12/1998
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Neuchow Sherry Red Cherry)
B : Ward, O : R & P Ward

Res MR BOJANGLES OF KWEICHOW 25/3/1998
(Ranjay Schnaps x Jesse Lee of Penybont)
B : Prosser, O : J King

VHC BAYTOR MAN OF THE MOMENT 22/6/1994
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Lorna Doone)
B : A Westlake, O : W Allen


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 6

1st PENANGWUN SIMPLY DASHING AT MEI-PING 1/1/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

2nd LECHAN ENIGMA 28/9/1997
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Lechan Eva at Chinlai)
B/O : S & P Godber

3rd MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA 17/11/1997
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Mayjo Red Oktober)
B : P Willox, O : E Heims

Res TANLAP TRUMPCARD 6/9/1997
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Daamschow Camellia at Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman

VHC BAYTOR MAN OF THE MOMENT 22/6/1994
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Lorna Doone)
B : A Westlake, O : W Allen


LIMIT - Dog
Entries : 4

1st HANTUKI DODI WITH DAWNANDA 2/9/1997
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Hantuki Andromeda)
B : S Somerfield, O : D Ross & I Robertson

2nd SHIYUE STARMAN AT MIKETILLA 2/11/1998
(Ch. Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Shiyue Rays Star)
B : R Travers, O : E Cannon

3rd PAULIN RED TED 18/7/1996
(Emperor Qin Tikkamac around Paulin x Paulin in the Shade)
B/O : P Lock

Res DAWNANDA THE DELEGATE 29/5/1998
(Dawnandas Dominic x Dawnanda Onuska)
B/O : D & M Butterworth


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Dog
Entries : 6

1st HESOU NGAI-TAHU 1/6/1998
(Ch Jowtrix Red Magnum x Bayto Blue Inka of Hesou)
B/O : R Todd

2nd TREVENNEN DOUBLE CREAM OF BAYTOR 7/9/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Rosie Red)
B : S Stephens, O : A Westlake

3rd SHADOW OF THE BLACK DRAGON 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost

Res KWEICHOW TEDDY 1/5/199
(Mr Big Man of Kweichow x Ranjay Sharise of Kweichow)
B/O : J King


OPEN - Dog
Entries : 6

1st CH DAWNANDA'S DIPLOMAT AT CHERRYMOUNT 8/12/1995
(Dawnandas Don Perriea x Dawnanda Onuska)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : S Varley

2nd CH CARMALDE CAN CAN CHARLIE WITH DAWNANDA 23/11/1994
(Chilite Shanghai x Shiyue Shiyi Yue)
B : C & M Ball, O : D & M Butterworth

3rd TANLAP TAKE THAT 5/10/1997
(Tanlap Tuxedo x Tanlap Twirl)
B/O : S Jakeman

Res CH KYONG KOCKNEY REBEL 17/9/1995
(Timyu Marhat Cheng by Melclare x Kyong Kari-B-Ann)
B/O : L Squires

VHC CH BEECHTREES ZANE GREY 9/12/1998
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Bechtrees Red Rose)
B/O : P Clarke


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog
Entries : 4

1st MAYCHOW CREAM MAXAMILLION 2/11/1999
(The Boyar of benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
B/O : L Mayne

2nd HERCULES THE LEGEND OF NEUCHOW 10/12/1998
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Neuchow Sherry Red Cherry)
B : Ward, O : R & P Ward

3rd SHADOW OF THE BLACK DRAGON 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost


VETERAN - Dog
Entries : 3

1st CH BENCHOW THE TSAVERICH 29/10/1991
(Ch Miketilla Makata x Raisa Mahogany Maid of Benchow)
B/O : M Bennett

2nd CLYMARIAN HE'S MAGIC 2/12/1992
(Byhorn Blue Byllberre at Clymarian x Clymarian Tigress)
B : V Alen, O : P Hill


MINOR PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st MELCLARE MITZITU 9/3/2000
(Dawnanda the Delegate x Melclare Mocha)
B/O : J Merrion

2nd BAYTOR JUST AN ILLUSION 18/3/2000
(Baytor Cream Crusader x Baytor Lady Leonora)
B/O : A Westlake


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 6

1st JOWTRIX RED SISTER ROSIE OF HESOU 3/12/1999
(Jowtrix Black Bros Ben x Jowtrix Red McShelly)
B : J Trick, O : R Todd

2nd MELCLARE MIDNIGHT MIRACLE 20/10/1999
(Ch Lechan Americano x Jasle Mo-A-Shadon of Melclare)
B : J & C Merrion, O : S Robinson

3rd FROSTIE BLACK ORCHID 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries : 1

1st BAYTOR JUST AN ILLUSION 18/3/2000
(Baytor Cream Crusader x Baytor Lady Leonora)
B/O : A Westlake


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 6

1st LAAMCHE SHATIN SAY YUET ROSE OF BAYTOR 29/4/1995
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Remember Me of Laamche)
B : Blackhall, O : A Westlake

2nd ROJA AKEMI 24/10/1997
(Ch Lechan Kasper at Roja x Roja Mariko)
B/O : J Terry

To be completed soon


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 8

1st TANLAP TRU TEASE 29/7/1998
(Tanlap True Target x Daamschow Camellia at Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd TOWSUSHET MISS YOU 4/7/1998
(Chiloe Chieftain at Towsushet x Frela Cornish Car-a-Mel)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : P & S Frost

3rd TREVENNEN CHINESE WHISPERS FOR ALSEVAL 5/2/1993
(Baytor Cream caruso x Trevennen Black Madonna)
B : S Stephens, O : A & V Day

Res NEUCHOW SHERRY RED CHERRY 11/11/1997
(Ch Lechan Americano x Sukura Princess Alexis)
B : R & P Ward, O : L Ward

VHC BLUE RASKEL 28/11/1992
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Natalie's Black Magic)
B : Seymour, O : M Griffiths


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st MIKETILLA MAGNETISM 10/11/1997
(Ch Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Miketilla Missoni)
B/O : E Cannon

2nd CHERRYMOUT CHARLIE'S ANGEL 9/7/1996
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Cherrymount Cinderella)
B/O : S Varley

3rd LECHAN AMBER LOUISE TO TANIKO 8/1/2006
(Taniko Maverick from Lechan x Ch Hantuki Topaz of Lechan)
B : S & P Godber, O : A & S Grant

Res DARJA DONNA MARIE 18/10/1994
(Ranjay Storm of Darja x Ranjay Sherylin of Darja)
B : A Norwood, O : J & E Ross

VHC BLUE RASKEL 28/11/1992
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Natalie's Black Magic)
B : Seymour, O : M Griffiths


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st MELCLARE MIDNIGHT MIRACLE 20/10/1999
(Ch Lechan Americano x Jasle Mo-A-Shadon of Melclare)
B : J & C Merrion, O : S Robinson

2nd BAYTOR CREAM CHARISMA OF ALSELVAL 11/11/1996
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Rookney Kreme Ice Maid of Baytor)
B : A Westlake, O : A & V Day

3rd FROSTIE BLACK ORCHID 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost

Res BLUE RASKEL 28/11/1992
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Natalie's Black Magic)
B : Seymour, O : M Griffiths


OPEN - Bitch
Entries : 8

1st HELYENHU TOUCH OF HONEY 1/1/1998
(Jodoka Black Samphire at Byhorn x Melclare Midnight Motown for Helyenhu)
B/O : H Smith

2nd CH CHERRYMOUNT CAMEO 9/7/1996
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Cherrymount Cinderella)
B/O : S Varley

3rd KYONG KYUSHU KLEMENTINE 25/10/1997
(Ch Kyong Kockney Rebel x Kyong Konstant Khaos at Kyushu)
B : Hudson, O : L Squires

Res BOSLEIGH BACALL AT CHANAKO 25/6/1995
(Timyu Marhat Cheng by Melclare x Bosleigh Babuchka)
B : J Williamott, O : D Ross

VHC CH MIKETILLA MOMENTUM IN TIME 19/12/1993
(Mitsagi Troilus of Shardan x Miketilla Mattie)
B : E Cannon, O : N & K Ridding

HC BLUE RASKEL 28/11/1992
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Natalie's Black Magic)
B : Seymour, O : M Griffiths


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Bitch
Entries : 6

To come soon


VETERAN - Bitch
Entries : 4

1st TIKKO HEI OF BRUNITA 14/4/1990
(Kimsu Tell Sid of Yama x Brunita Spun Gold)
B : Young, O : E Heims

2nd BLUE RASKEL 28/11/1992
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Natalie's Black Magic)
B : Seymour, O : M Griffiths

Click on the pictures below to enlarge them

 


Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved