The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2002
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 6/10/2002

Judge : Susan Peterson (Lanhwa)


Chows entered : 78   

DOG CC - To come soon

RES DOG CC - To come soon

BITCH CC - To come soon

RES BITCH CC - To come soon

BEST IN SHOW - To come soon

RES BEST IN SHOW - To come soon

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - To come soon

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY - To come soon

BEST VETERAN - To come soon

BEST OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN - To come soon

BEST SMOOTH - To come soon



MINOR PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 3

1st YAMA JEFFERSON 28/3/2002
(Rio's Celebrates Goodimes at Towsushet x Yama Hot Gossip)
B/O : S Vincent

2nd WESCHOW WINCHESTER 28/3/2002
(Ch Foillan Focus x Aluna Fleur of Weschow)
B : P & E Westley, O : P Smith


PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 4

1st BYHORN SISAL 26/11/2001
(Jodoka Black Samphire at Byhorn x Towmena Amaretto at Byhorn)
B/O : P Hornby

2nd FOILLAN FALLON FROM WESCHOW 5/12/2001
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B : G & L Martin, O : P & E Westley


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries : 5

1st TOWSUSHET'S MR PRESIDENT 7/6/2001
(Rio's Celebrates Goodtimes at Towsushet x Shiyue a Star is Born with Towsushet)
B/O : K Bolam-Salter

2nd WAIWONG RIGSBY OF CHERRYMOUNT 3/6/2001
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Kwaitang Verdi at Waiwong)
B : G Somerfield, O : S Varley

3rd ROSIDE BEDAZZLED 19/4/2001
(Hantuki Dodi with Dawnanda x Paulin after Eight)
B/O : I Robertson

Res DEJOH SHEARER 31/5/2001
(Ch Beechtrees Zane Grey x Sumsai Trudy at Dejoh)
B/O : J Williamson


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 5

1st ALUNA GLADIATOR FOR CHERRYMOUNT 16/9/2000
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Athena)
B : J Short, O : S Varley

2nd JOWTRIX BLACK JACK OF SENHI 23/10/2000
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Black Daniella)
B : J Trick, O : C, S & G Buckley

3rd TOWSUSHET MASTER OF THE RING OF BAYTOR 10/7/1999
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Yama Dancing in the Dark for Towsushet)
B : K Salter, O : R Wine

Res JAGO BLACK ONYX 26/11/2000
(Catomo Black Jack JW x Helyenhu Popsie)
B : P Harrison-Pyne, O : M Pyne


LIMIT - Dog
Entries : 5

1st FOILLAN FOCUS 28/3/2000
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Roja Fumiko at Foillan)
B/O : G & L Martin

2nd PENANGWUN SIMPLY DASHING AT MEi-PING 1/1/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

3rd MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA 17/11/1997
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Mayjo Red Oktober)
B : P Willox, O : E Heimes

Res CHOWPERS CHASING RAINBOWS OF KOMATSU 10/9/1999
(Mitsagi Troilus of Shardan x Chowspers Wu Betty Boo)
B : G & L Cross, O : N & K Ridding


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Dog
Entries : 4

1st CHOWPERS CHASING RAINBOWS OF KOMATSU 10/9/1999
(Mitsagi Troilus of Shardan x Chowspers Wu Betty Boo)
B : G & L Cross, O : N & K Ridding

2nd JOWTRIX BLACK JACK OF SENHI 23/10/2000
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Black Daniella)
B : J Trick, O : C, S & G Buckley

3rd BAYTOR CREAM ICE PRINCE 8/12/1995
(Amcho the Iceman in Rolls Royce with Lechan x Rookney Kreme Ice Maid)
B : A Westlake, O : A & V Day


OPEN - Dog
Entries : 7

1st GOLDEN WONDER BOY OF WOOTTON 31/8/1998
(Ch Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Miketilla Miriam)
B/O : D & M Mumford

2nd CH SHIYUE STARMAN AT MIKETILLA 2/11/1998
(Ch Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Shiyue Rays Star)
B : R Travers, O : E Cannon

3rd CH ROJA SATOSHI 11/5/2000
(Ch Lechan Kasper at Roja x Roja Mariko)
B/O : J Terry

Res BYHORN JUTE 16/10/1996
(Miketila Marouba at Byhorn x Byhorn Flaxen)
B/O : P Hornby

VHC DONBLEA PETYA 1/10/1998
(Donblea Mister Bennie x Lechan Pretty Sue for Donblea)
B/O : M & S Gribble


VETERAN - Dog
Entries : 2

1st CH PENANGWUN PURE GOLD FOR MIKETILLA 5/9/1993
(Ch Jowtrix Red Magnum x Hiswin Lou Ella)
B : J & I Bishop, O : E Cannon


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 8

1st FOILLAN FINESSE 5/12/2001
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B/O : G & L Martin

2nd FOILLAN FUCHSIA 5/12/2001
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B : G & L Martin, O : D & G Hobbs

3rd HISWIN RIANNA 17/12/2001
(Yokohama Yakin at Hiswin x Hiswin Ann-Ella)
B/O : W & C Clucas

Res CHANOYU LADY OPRAH 1/11/2001
(Catomo Blackjack JW x Tsuni Solar Eclispe)
B/O : D Phillips

VHC TOWSUSHET'S KOOL ENCOUNTER AT YAMA 26/10/2001
(Rio's Celebrates Goodtimes at Towsushet x Rosechow Red Elagance by Towsushet)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : S Vincent


JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st DEJOH CHANTILLY LACE AT CHOWPERS 31/5/2001
(Ch Beechtrees Zane Grey x Sumsai Trudy at Dejoh)
B : J Williamson, O : G & L Cross

2nd LECHAN JO-ELLE 12/4/2001
(Lechan Enigma x Chinlai Persephone by Lechan)
B/O : S & P Godber

3rd FOILLAN FUCHSIA 5/12/2001
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B : G & L Martin, O : D & G Hobbs

Res CHANOYU LADY OPRAH 1/11/2001
(Catomo Blackjack JW x Tsuni Solar Eclispe)
B/O : D Phillips


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st PENANGWUN KHENG-SEE AT MEI-PING 1/4/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

2nd TOWSUSHET'S DRIVES ME CRAZY AT DESTAVELARS taf 20/11/2001
(Ch Towsushet Genesis at Korina x Yama dancing in the Dark for Towsushet)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : D Salter

3rd CHINABEAR POLLY POOCHUMS 27/8/2000
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Waiwong Ursula of Chinabear)
B : G Pearce, O : B & J Acott

Res CHANOYU CINDERELLA 26/12/1998
(Tsuni Dan Dare x Tsuni Solar Eclipse)
B : D Phillips, O : S Watmough


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st CHANOYU LADY OPRAH 1/11/2001
(Catomo Blackjack JW x Tsuni Solar Eclispe)
B/O : D Phillips

2nd CHINABEAR POLLY POOCHUMS 27/8/2000
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Waiwong Ursula of Chinabear)
B : G Pearce, O : B & J Acott

3rd CHANOYU CINDERELLA 26/12/1998
(Tsuni Dan Dare x Tsuni Solar Eclipse)
B : D Phillips, O : S Watmough


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 6

1st LECHAN DRUSILLA 3/10/2000
(Lechan Enigma x Lechan Le-Anne)
B/O : S & P Godber

2nd PENANGWUN KHENG-SEE AT MEI-PING 1/4/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

3rd HISWIN ANN-ELLA 3/11/1996
(Tanlap True Target x Himwin Sheer Ellagance at Hiswin)
B/O : W & C Clucas


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries : 4

1st TBEAR LARNI 4/2/2000
(Dawnanda the Delegate JW x Miketilla Enigma)
B : W Wallace, O : S Hunt & T Topliss

2nd KWEICHOW MIA 24/4/1999
(Mr Bojangles of Kweichow x Kweichow Joy)
B/O : J King

3rd TOWSUSHET'S MISS INDEPENDENCE 4/7/1998
(Chiloe CHietfain at Towsushet x Frela Cornish Car-a-mel)
B/O : K Bolam-Salter

Res NEUCHOW SHERRY RED CHERRY 11/11/1999
(Ch. Lechan Americano x Sukura Princess Alexis)
B : P & R, O : L Ward


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Bitch
Entries : 7

To be completed soon

Click on the pictures below to enlarge them

 


Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved