The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2004
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 3/10/2004

Judge : Barbara Simpson (Leircote)


Chows entered : 79   

DOG CC - CH SHIYUE STARMAN AT MIKETILLA

RES DOG CC - CH TOWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA

BEST PUPPY DOG - NEUCHOW OH BE ONE

BITCH CC - CH SHERGAY JEENA

RES BITCH CC - TANLAP TOFU

BEST PUPPY BITCH - MENT TO B AT TOWSUSHETS

BEST IN SHOW - CH SHIYUE STARMAN AT MIKETILLA

RES BEST IN SHOW - CH TOWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - CH SHERGAY JEENA

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - MENT TO B AT TOWSUSHETS

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - BENOLEO WARRIOR VELVET RASCAL



PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 8

1st NEUCHOW OH BE ONE 12/10/2003
(Aluna Gladiator for Cherrymont x Sukura Princess Alexis)
B/O : R & P Ward

2nd SHERGAY JARDINE AT JAMARHYS 31/10/2003
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Sherjay Jazmin)
B : W Thomas, O : R Green

3rd TOWSUSHET DESTAVELARS THE STATESMAN 7/11/2003
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Towsushet Drive Me Crazy)
B : D Salter, O : R Wine

Res MEI-PING THE ONE AND ONLY 7/11/2003
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Penangwun Kheng-See at Mei-Ping)
B/O : J Hinchley

VHC SENHI MARCUS MAXIMUS 1/12/2003
(Ch Jowtrix Black Jack of Senhi JW x Byhorn Creme Contessa of Senhi)
B/O : G & C Buckley


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries : 6

1st CH MIKETILLA MONOGRAM JW 25/4/2003
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Miketilla Monet)
B/O : E Cannon

2nd SHOJO RED TEDDY AT CHANAKO 26/6/2003
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Shojo Tina Marie)
B : D Bishop, O : D Ross

3rd NEUCHOW OH BE ONE 12/10/2003
(Aluna Gladiator for Cherrymont x Sukura Princess Alexis)
B/O : R & P Ward

Res BENOLEO CHUDLY BAER 12/6/2003
(Benoleo Warrior Velvet Rascal x Brosscroft Madonna Baer at Benoleo)
B/O : P Clare


NOVICE - Dog
Entries : 5

1st CH TOWSUSHET'S ALL THAT JAZZ 22/10/2003
(Pei Fang Johnny Walker of Shergay x Towsushet Miss Money Penny)
B/O : K Salter

2nd WESCHOW WILFRED 20/12/2002
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Aluna Fleur of Weschow)
B/O : P & E Westley

3rd MEI-PING THE ONE AND ONLY 7/11/2003
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Penangwun Kheng-See at Mei-Ping)
B/O : J Hinchley

Res SENHI MARCUS MAXIMUS 1/12/2003
(Ch Jowtrix Black Jack of Senhi JW x Byhorn Creme Contessa of Senhi)
B/O : G & C Buckley


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 3

1st BENOLEO CHUDLY BAER 12/6/2003
(Benoleo Warrior Velvet Rascal x Brosscroft Madonna Baer at Benoleo)
B/O : P Clare

2nd CHOPAN CHOU 13/9/2002
(Dawnanda the Delegate JW x Dawnanda Miss Dot Com)
B/O : D & A Lownds


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 4

1st BRUNITA SIR THOMAS 21/9/2002
(Mayjo Benjamin at Brunita x Aluna Fascination at Brunita)
B/O : E Heims

2nd MARSHILL FOR YOUR EYES ONLY 9/1/2001
(Avimarr Turok with Clymarian x Renferns Blue Lagoon at Marshill)
B/O : P Hill


LIMIT - Dog
Entries : 4

1st LECHAN STAN FOR BAYBAR 17/4/2001
(Lechan Enigma x Chinlai Persephone by Lechan)
B/O : S & P Godber

2nd RUSO ROOSEVELT AT AKAKURO 24/4/2001
(Ch Lechan Americano x Yueng Libby Lou of Ruso)
B : Williams, O : G & C Byrne

3rd TOWSUSHET MASTER OF THE RING OF BAYTOR JW ShCM 10/7/1999
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Yama Dancing in the Dark for Towsushet)
B : K Salter, O : R Wine


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Dog
Entries : 7

1st CH TANLAP TUFTYTITAN JW 28/10/2002
(Ch Jowtrix Black Jack of Senhi JW x Tanlap Tru Tease)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd CH JOWTRIX BLACK JACK OF SENHI JW 23/10/2000
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Black Daniella)
B : J Trick, O : G & C Buckley

3rd RUSO ROOSEVELT AT AKAKURO 24/4/2001
(Ch Lechan Americano x Yueng Libby Lou of Ruso)
B : J & P Williams, O : G & C Byrne

Res MARSHILL FOR YOUR EYES ONLY 9/1/2001
(Avimarr Turok with Clymarian x Renferns Blue Lagoon at Marshill)
B/O : P Hill

VHC BERNARDS LAD BOYO 4/11/2003
(Bernards Lad x Shanming Candy)
B/O : M Griffith


OPEN - Dog
Entries : 11

1st CH SHIYUE STARMAN AT MIKETILLA 2/11/1998
(Ch. Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Shiyue Rays Star)
B : R Travers, O : E Cannon

2nd CH TOWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA 7/9/2000
(Yama Crusader x Towsushet Miss Money Penny)
B : K Salter, O : S Cole

3rd CH TANLAP TUFTYTITAN JW 28/10/2002
(Ch Jowtrix Black Jack of Senhi JW x Tanlap Tru Tease)
B/O : S Jakeman

Res CH FOILLAN FARENHEIT 5/12/2001
Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B/O : G & L Martin

VHC CH GOLDEN WONDER BOY OF WOTTON 31/8/1998
(Ch Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Miketilla Miriam)
B/O : M Mumford


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog
Entries : 4

1st BENOLEO CHUDLY BAER 12/6/2003
(Benoleo Warrior Velvet Rascal x Brosscroft madonna Baer at Benoleo)
B/O : P Clare

2nd SHERGAY JARDINE AT JAMARHYS 31/10/2003
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Sherjay Jazmin)
B : W Thomas, O : R Green

3rd CHOPAN CHOU 13/9/2002
(Dawnanda the Delegate JW x Dawnanda Miss Dot Com)
B/O : D & A Lownds

Res TANLAP TOP O'THE MILK 22/9/1997
(Tanlap True Target x Tanlap Topsey)
B : S Jakeman, O : D & A Cammack


OPEN SMOOTH - Dog
Entries : 2

1st BENOLEO CHUDLY BAER 12/6/2003
(Benoleo Warrior Velvet Rascal x Brosscroft Madonna Baer at Benoleo)
B/O : P Clare

2nd BENOLEO WARRIOR VELVET RASCAL 10/11/1995
(Anthine Firefly x Kawanna Velvet Moonbeam)
B/O : P Clare


VETERAN - Dog
Entries : 3

1st BENOLEO WARRIOR VELVET RASCAL 10/11/1995
(Anthine Firefly x Kawanna Velvet Moonbeam)
B/O : P Clare

2nd TANLAP TOP O'THE MILK 22/9/1997
(Tanlap True Target x Tanlap Topsey)
B : S Jakeman, O : D & A Cammack

3rd BERNARDS LAD AT HOLLYChOW 20/6/1997
(Blue Monty Lord x Envys Pet)
B : D Hatcher, O : A Adams


MINOR PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 2

1st WESCHOW PRETTY WOMAN AT CHERRYMOUNT 19/3/2004
(Sherivale Sumosan Sam x Aluna Fleur of Weschow)
B : P & E Westley, O : S Varley

2nd WESCHOW WATALADY 19/3/2004
(Sherivale Sumosan Sam x Aluna Fleur of Weschow)
B/O : P & E Westley


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 13

1st MENT TO B AT TOWSUSHETS Naf Taf 30/11/2003
(Rose Dragon Warrior x Jowtrix Black Oroola)
B : M White, O : K Salter

2nd SHERGAY JALINDEE AT KYONG 31/10/2003
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Sherjay Jazmin)
B : W Thomas, O : L Squires

3rd TSUNI STARBABY 11/10/2003
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Melclare Minuet of Tsuni)
B/O : G Claxton

Res DEJOH BEAR'S CUB 8/11/2003
(Ch Towsushet Genesis at Korina x Dejoh Diva)
B/O : B & J Williamson

VHC DAWNANDA'S DA DIVA ROYALE 23/12/2003
(Dawnanda the Delegate JW x Jensim Charlee with Dawnanda)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : D & A Lownds


JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st SHERGAY JALINDEE AT KYONG 31/10/2003
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Sherjay Jazmin)
B : W Thomas, O : L Squires

2nd TSUNI STARBABY 11/10/2003
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Melclare Minuet of Tsuni)
B/O : G Claxton

3rd MARSHILL FLAME PRINCESS 25/11/2003
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
B/O : P Hill

Res BENOLEO MISS RUFFLES 12/6/2003
(Benoleo Warrior Velvet Rascal x Brosscroft madonna Baer at Benoleo)
B : P Clare, O : H Beckett

VHC SENHI TIPOLINA AT HISWIN 1/12/2003
(Ch Jowtrix Black Jack of Senhi JW x Byhorn Creme Contessa of Senhi)
B : G & C Buckley, O : W & C Clucas


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st BENOLEO MISS RUFFLES 12/6/2003
(Benoleo Warrior Velvet Rascal x Brosscroft madonna Baer at Benoleo)
B : P Clare, O : H Beckett

2nd SANTICANA CHARLEYS RED SASH 17/10/2003
(Clymarian Charley Boi x Fortune Cookie for Santicana)
B/O : D Southgate

3rd MAYCHOW SUGAR CANDY 17/9/2002
(The Boyar of Benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
B : L Mayne, O : A & D Cammack

Res CHINA BEAR POLLY POOCHUMS 27/8/2000
(Baytor Cream Crusader x Waiwong Ursula of China Bear)
B : G Pearce, O : B & J Acott


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 4

1st TSUNI STARBABY 11/10/2003
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Melclare Minuet of Tsuni)
B/O : G Claxton

2nd HELYENHU MISS-TEEQ 4/12/2002
(Appleby Blue Herne at Tsuni x Byhorn Gypsophila at Helyenhu)
B/O : H Smith

Res CHINA BEAR POLLY POOCHUMS 27/8/2000
(Baytor Cream Crusader x Waiwong Ursula of China Bear)
B : G Pearce, O : B & J Acott


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 2

1st LECHAN JULIEANN 17/4/2001
(Lechan Enigma x Chinlai Persephone by Lechan)
B/O : S & P Godber

2nd CHANOYU LADY OPRAH JW Shcm 1/11/2001
(Catomo Blackjack JW x Tsuni Solar Eclipse)
B/O : D Philips


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st SHERGAY JEENA 14/10/2002
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Shergey Jewel)
B/O : W & D Thomas

2nd TANLAP TOFU 3/10/2001
(Tanlap Take That x Tanlap Tru Tease)
B/O : S Jakeman

3rd ALUNA FASCINATION AT BRUNITA 16/1/1999
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Plenty to Shout About)
B : J Short, O : E Heims

Res KWEICHOW MIA 24/4/1999
(Mr Bojangles of Kweichow x Kweichow Joy)
B/O : J King


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st TANLAP TOFU 3/10/2001
(Tanlap Take That x Tanlap Tru Tease)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd CH LECHAN JO-ELLE 17/4/2001
(Lechan Enigma x Chinlai Persephone by Lechan)
B/O : S & P Godber

3rd MELCLARE MASCARA AT HELYENHU 20/10/1999
(Ch Lechan Americano x Jasle Mo-A-Shandon at Melclare)
B : C Merrion, O : H Smith

Res MAYCHOW SUGAR CANDY 17/9/2002
(The Boyar of Benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
B : L Mayne, O : A & D Cammack


OPEN - Bitch
Entries : 4

1st CH FOILLAN FINESSE 5/12/2001
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B/O : G & L Martin

2nd CHERRYMOUNT CHARISMA OF WESCHOW 9/7/1996
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Cherrymount Cinderella)
B : S Varley, O : P & E Westley

3rd CH MIKETILLA MAGNESTISM 10/11/1997
(Ch Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Miketilla Missoni)
B/O : E Cannon

Res CH DAWNANDA DALASCOE AT SUMSAI 14/11/1997
(Ch Bosleigh Bee-Jay at Korina x Ch Korina Dominique with Dawnanda)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : S Cole


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st BENOLEO MISS RUFFLES 12/6/2003
(Benoleo Warrior Velvet Rascal x Brosscroft madonna Baer at Benoleo)
B : P Clare, O : H Beckett

2nd SANTICANA CHARLEYS RED SASH 17/10/2003
(Clymarian Charley Boi x Fortune Cookie for Santicana)
B/O : D Southgate

3rd MAYCHOW SUGAR CANDY 17/9/2002
(The Boyar of Benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
B : L Mayne, O : A & D Cammack

Res CHINA BEAR POLLY POOCHUMS 27/8/2000
(Baytor Cream Crusader x Waiwong Ursula of China Bear)
B : G Pearce, O : B & J Acott

Click on the pictures below to enlarge them

 


Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved