The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 1/10/2006

Judge : David Ross (Chanako)


Chows entered : 55   

DOG CC - RENDEL JOJO

RES DOG CC - CH MIKETILLA MONOGRAM

BEST PUPPY DOG - ZIGTAR JACK FROST

BITCH CC - CH MACTYKES AMERICAN BEAUTY AT KOMATSU

RES BITCH CC - CH SHERGAY JEENA

BEST PUPPY BITCH - MIKETILLA MISS DIOR AT KOMATSU

BEST IN SHOW - CH MACTYKES AMERICAN BEAUTY AT KOMATSU

RES BEST IN SHOW - CH SHERGAY JEENA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - RENDEL JOJO

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - ZIGTAR JACK FROST

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - KWEICHOW JOY

BEST AOC IN SHOW - HELYENHU MISS-TEEQ



PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 5

1st ZIGTAR JACK FROST 5/10/2005
(Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Ch Zigtar Ebony Elegance)
B/O : L Gregory

2nd SENHI SCOTTSDALE 14/11/2005
(Hesou Ngai-Tahu x Tanlap Titaniaina of Senhi)
B/O : C & G Buckley

3rd MACTYKE'S MANHATTAN AT MIKETILLA 16/10/2005
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Mactyke's Redlion American Pie)
B : E Bruington-Baldi, O : E Cannon

Res TOMUKOO CREAM BAGO 2/10/2005
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Carlys Black Princess)
B/O : T Lynch


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries : 7

1st CHENG OF THE CHINA'S JOY AT AKAKURO 15/7/2005
(Marvin of the China's Joy x Priceless Beauty of the China's Joy)
B : L van den Aker, O : C Byrne

2nd ZIGTAR JACK FROST 5/10/2005
(Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Ch Zigtar Ebony Elegance)
B/O : L Gregory

3rd KENMILQUIN GUCCI 23/5/2005
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Shergay Juanita)
B : A Short, O : T Garside

Res KWEICHOW ALFIE 22/5/2005
(Kweichow Teddy x Midnight Affair in Rio at Kweichow)
B/O : J King

VHC ROSECHOW STAR ATTRACTION BY MINGWAH 24/5/2005
(Towsushet Majestic Lord at Pamlor x Sherae Wolf Star Majic over Rosechow)
B : E Blight, O : M Lock


NOVICE - Dog
Entries : 4

1st SENHI SCOTTSDALE 14/11/2005
(Hesou Ngai-Tahu x Tanlap Titaniaina of Senhi)
B/O : C & G Buckley

2nd JAMARHYS STORMY KNIGHT 25/11/2005
(Chevalier Noir at Jamarhys x Jamarhys Red Hot Chilli)
B/O : R Green

3rd MEI-PING THE ONE AND ONLY 7/11/2003
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Penangwun Kheng-See at Mei-Ping)
B/O : J Hinchley

Res ROSECHOW STAR ATTRACTION BY MINGWAH 24/5/2005
(Towsushet Majestic Lord at Pamlor x Sherae Wolf Star Majic over Rosechow)
B : E Blight, O : M Lock


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 2

1st TOMUKOO THE GEEZER 2/10/2005
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Carlys Black Princess)
B/O : T Lynch

2nd TANLAP TRIFFIC 20/11/2003
(Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Canute Camilla)
B : S Jakeman, O : A Thomas


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 3

1st TOWSUSHET DESTAVELARS THE STATESMAN 7/11/2003
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Towsushet Drive Me Crazy)
B : D Salter, O : R Wine

2nd MEI-PING THE ONE AND ONLY 7/11/2003
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Penangwun Kheng-See at Mei-Ping)
B/O : J Hinchley


LIMIT - Dog
Entries : 6

1st RENDEL JOJO 27/7/2004
(Jensim Just WIlliam at Siamdel x Yokohama Yum Yum)
B/O : J Rennie

2nd WESCHOW WILFRED 20/12/2002
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Aluna Fleur of Weschow)
B/O : P & E Westley

3rd TOWSUSHET MASTER OF THE RING OF BAYTOR JW ShCM 10/7/1999
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Yama Dancing in the Dark for Towsushet)
B : K Salter, O : R Wine

Res SHERGAY JARDINE AT JAMARHYS 31/10/2003
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Sherjay Jazmin)
B : W Thomas, O : R Green

VHC SIMCHA SAN LORENZO 15/4/2004
(Ruso Roosevelt at Akakuro x Akakuor Orinocco avec Simcha)
B/O : S Evans


OPEN - Dog
Entries : 2

1st CH MIKETILLA MONOGRAM JW 25/4/2003
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Miketilla Monet)
B/O : E Cannon

2nd AKAKURO BUNGO 29/11/2002
(Ch Foillan Focus x Yueng Kurokami Hime at Akakuro)
B/O : C Byrne


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog
Entries : 1

1st ROSECHOW STAR ATTRACTION BY MINGWAH 24/5/2005
(Towsushet Majestic Lord at Pamlor x Sherae Wolf Star Majic over Rosechow)
B : E Blight, O : M Lock


VETERAN - Dog
Entries : 2

1st MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA 17/11/1997
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Mayjo Red Oktober)
B : P Willox, O : E Heims


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st MIKETILLA MISS DIOR AT KOMATSU 12/10/2005
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactyke's California Dreamin with Miketilla)
B : E Cannon, O : N & K Ridding

2nd WESCHOW MISS JENNIE WREN 7/12/2005
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Aluna Fleur of Weschow)
B/O : P & E Westley

3rd TOMUKOO YOUGOFAR 9/10/2005
(Lechan Enigma x Perlrema Molly Maguire)
B/O : T Lynch


JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st MIKETILLA MISS DIOR AT KOMATSU 12/10/2005
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactyke's California Dreamin with Miketilla)
B : E Cannon, O : N & K Ridding

2nd MARSHILL FLAMING STAR 22/6/2005
(Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
B/O : P Hill


3rd MERITOROUS FLOSSY MAY 5/5/2005
(Shergay Jordan x Brinsar Benita)
B : Thomas, O : A & Evans

Res BYHORN BUSY LIZZIE 7/6/2005
(Rands Tar-Mac x Towmena Amaretto at Byhorn)
B : P Hornby, O : M Pyne

VHC TOWSUSHETS MISS YOU NIGHTS AT MINGWAH 25/9/2005
(Towsushet Masterfull x Penny Black)
B : K Salter, O : M Lock


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st MIKETILLA MISS DIOR AT KOMATSU 12/10/2005
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactyke's California Dreamin with Miketilla)
B : E Cannon, O : N & K Ridding

2nd MERITOROUS FLOSSY MAY 5/5/2005
(Shergay Jordan x Brinsar Benita)
B : Thomas, O : A & Evans

3rd TOWSUSHETS MISS YOU NIGHTS AT MINGWAH 25/9/2005
(Towsushet Masterfull x Penny Black)
B : K Salter, O : M Lock


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st MACTYKE'S MAJORETTE AT MIKETILLA 19/11/2004
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactyke's Redlion Miss USA)
B : E Bruington-Baldi, O : E Cannon

2nd ATLANTIA KISMT AT MERITOROUS 23/9/2004
(Pei Fang Johnny Walker of Shergay x Ranjay Scarlet at Atlantia) B : A Simpson, O : P Thomas


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st HELYENHU MISS-TEEQ 4/12/2002
(Appleby Blue Herne at Tsuni x Byhorn Gypsophila at Helyenhu)
B/O : H Smith

2nd NOTELSKA BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY 28/11/2004
(Jowtrix Red Brigand x Kwhanchu Eternal Flame at Notelska)
B/O : P & T Skelton

3rd SHERGAY JANICE 31/10/2003
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Shergay Jazmine)
B : W Thomas, T Garside

Res MARSHILL FLAMING STAR 22/6/2005
(Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
B/O : P Hill


OPEN - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st CH MACTYKES AMERICAN BEAUTY AT KOMATSU 9/11/2002
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Redlion Mactyke Glamour Girl)
B : E Bruington-Baldi, O : N & K Ridding

2nd SHERGAY JEENA 14/10/2002
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Shergey Jewel)
B/O : W & D Thomas

3rd CH FOILLAN FINESSE 5/12/2001
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B/O : G & L Martin


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st TOWSUSHETS MISS YOU NIGHTS AT MINGWAH 25/9/2005
(Towsushet Masterfull x Penny Black)
B : K Salter, O : M Lock


VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 1

1st KWEICHOW JOY 23/12/1996
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Ranjay Sharise of Kweichow)
B/O : J King

Click on the pictures below to enlarge them

 


Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved