The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2021
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 03/10/2021

Judge : Stef Godber



Chows entered :    36

DOG CC - IR CH FINN MC COOL DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO AT MINGFIELD

RES DOG CC - CH JANQBU VALENTINO JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - JAMARHYS KOAL DRAGON

BITCH CC - TANLAP TALISKA

RES BITCH CC - CH SHULIAN SHIMMERING STAR AT KWEICHOW JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - TANLAP TIS A THOUGHT

BEST IN SHOW - IR CH FINN MC COOL DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO AT MINGFIELD

RES BEST IN SHOW - CH JANQBU VALENTINO JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - TANLAP TALISKA

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JAMARHYS KOAL DRAGON

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - JAMARHYS DRAIG GOCH



MINOR PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 2

1st KWEICHOW SPENCER 27/10/2018
(Ch Maixing Moowalker at Kweichow x Shulian Shimmering Star at Keichow JW)
B : J King, O : A Cummins


PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 5

1st JAMARHYS KOAL DRAGON 7/11/2020
(Jamarhys Draig Goch x Jamarhys Indigo)
B/O : R Green

2nd BOJINGHAI THORS THUNDER 22/11/2020
(Harveysworld Blaze at Zhongcheng x Bojinghai Black Velvet JW)
B : V Ellis, O : T Irwing

3rd BON TRIUMPH DIAMOND AT MISTYHOLLY 11/12/2020
(Bon Triumph You are the Best x Ode to Joy Santa Haus)
B : M Vekovischeva, O : T & P Garside

Res CLYMARIAN ABERDEEN DREAM 21/10/2020
(Santicana the Lucky One x Santicana Rhapsody ni Blue at Clymarian)
B/O : V Allen

VHC KWEICHOW SPENCER 27/10/2018
(Ch Maixing Moowalker at Kweichow x Shulian Shimmering Star at Keichow JW)
B : J King, O : A Cummins


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries : 3

1st BON TRIUMPH DIAMOND AT MISTYHOLLY 11/12/2020
(Bon Triumph You are the Best x Ode to Joy Santa Haus)
B : M Vekovischeva, O : T & P Garside

2nd CLYMARIAN ABERDEEN DREAM 21/10/2020
(Santicana the Lucky One x Santicana Rhapsody ni Blue at Clymarian)
B/O : V Allen


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 3

1st WENGEORDY ICE CREAM AT TOMORADY 12/4/2016
(Ch Bojinghai Fire and Ice JW x Shagio-Chen Ella)
B/O : W Absalom, O : L & A Davies


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 2

1st CLYMARIAN NIGHT SYMPHONY 13/6/2019
(Santicana Cream CRacker at Clymarian x Santicana Rhapsody in Blue at Clymarian)
B : V Allen, O : A Sawyer


LIMIT - Dog
Entries : 5

1st CLYMARIAN NIGHT SYMPHONY 13/6/2019
(Santicana Cream CRacker at Clymarian x Santicana Rhapsody in Blue at Clymarian)
B : V Allen, O : A Sawyer

2nd DRAGONSWAY BOGON AT PAMLOR 17/2/2018
(Ch Dragonsway Tom Thumb x Talochow Suzy Wong)
B : A Cummins, O : P Lovell


OPEN (SPEC AOC) - Dog
Entries : 2

1st WENGEORDY ICE CREAM AT TOMORADY 12/4/2016
(Ch Bojinghai Fire and Ice JW x Shagio-Chen Ella)
B/O : W Absalom, O : L & A Davies


OPEN - Dog
Entries : 2

1st IR CH FINN MC COOL DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO AT MINGFIELD 22/1/2018
(Int/Fr/It/Lux/Norw/Span/Cz Ch King of Egypt de Los Perros de Bigo x Edelweiss de Los Perros de Bigo)
B : N Vigo Navajon, O : P Behan

2nd CH JANBU VALENTINO JW 13/4/2018
(Jenrene's Mighty Zack at Lechan x Janqbu Kiyo our Sweet Dragon)
B/O : P Hollies & T A Carr


DEREK THOMAS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog/Bitch
Entries : 1

1st BLACK KINDOM LANVIN (B) 27/10/2019
(Bel Ch Bon Triumph High Class x Bel/Lt/Int Ch Black Kindom Harmony At'All)
B : V Davydava, O : L & A Davies


OPEN SMOOTH - Dog/Bitch
Entries : 0




VETERAN - Dog/Bitch
Entries : 2

1st JAMARHYS DRAIG GOCH (D) 20/2/2014
(Jamarhys Merlot x Angel Delight at Jamarhys)
B/O : R Green

1st SANTICANA BLUE SPARKLE JW (B) 3/7/2013
(Santicana Smokin Joe x Mosspark Black Diamond)
B/O : D Southgate


MINOR PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 1

Absent


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st TANLAP TIS A THOUGHT 7/1/2021
(Tanlap Tarron x Tanlap Taliska)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd BON TRIUMPH DIADEM AT ABALUKI 11/12/2020
(Bon Triumph You are the Best x Ode to Joy Santa Haus)
B : M Vekovischeva, O : S Evans & M Coleman


JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries : 1

1st BON TRIUMPH DIADEM AT ABALUKI 11/12/2020
(Bon Triumph You are the Best x Ode to Joy Santa Haus)
B : M Vekovischeva, O : S Evans & M Coleman


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 1

1st BLACK KINDOM LANVIN 27/10/2019
(Bel Ch Bon Triumph High Class x Bel/Lt/Int Ch Black Kindom Harmony At'All)
B : V Davydava, O : L & A Davies


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 2

1st TANLAP TALISKA 24/5/2019
(Ch Miketilla Rocket Man JW x Charids Twice as Nice amongst Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd BON TRIUMPH DIADEM AT ABALUKI 11/12/2020
(Bon Triumph You are the Best x Ode to Joy Santa Haus)
B : M Vekovischeva, O : S Evans & M Coleman


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st HISWIN MYSTICAL STAR AVEC SIMCHA 18/10/2018
(Ch Miketilla Rocket Man JW x Ch Hiswin Star Dreams JW)
B/O : S Evans

2nd FINCHOW FREYA 6/6/2016
(Snowlegend Jaimie for Lechan x Finchow Florence)
B/O : D & S Finlay


SPEC OPEN (AOC RED) - Bitch
Entries : 2

1st BLACK KINDOM LANVIN 27/10/2019
(Bel Ch Bon Triumph High Class x Bel/Lt/Int Ch Black Kindom Harmony At'All)
B : V Davydava, O : L & A Davies


OPEN - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st CH SHULIAN SHIMMERING STAR AT KWEICHOW JW 27/10/2017
(Hiswin Star Fantasy JW x Simauta Dess Razzmatazz at Shulian)
B : K & P Wright, O : J King

2nd DRAGONSWAY CINDERELLA 16/5/2015
(Ch Maixing L'Unico E Sol at Charids x Rosechow Aymi at Dragonsway)
B/O : A Cummins



The Chow Chow Club of Wales



Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved