The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

OPEN SHOW 1999
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 4/4/1999

Judge : June Creed (Mekong)


Chows entered : 49   

BEST DOG - MI-PAO'S J-WALKER HIMWIN

RES BEST DOG - TANLAP TAKE THAT

BEST BITCH - SHERGAY JEWEL

RES BEST BITCH - TIKKO HEI OF BRUNITA

BEST IN SHOW - MI-PAO'S J-WALKER HIMWIN

RES BEST IN SHOW - SHERGAY JEWEL

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - SHERGAY JEWEL

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JOWTRIX BLACK BROS BEN

RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - MITSAGI AYSHA AT CLEOWAY

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - TIKKO HEI OF BRUNITA



PUPPY - Dog
Entries : 5

1st JOWTRIX BLACK BROS BEN 17/7/1998
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Red Rose Marie)
B/O : J Trick

2nd OROCHOW WHAT'S IT ALL ABOUT AT DEMACHOW naf taf 15/9/1998
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Hantuki Emily at Orochow)
B : Orrow, O : D Childs

3rd AJOLLON KREME KRACKER OF CHATELAINE 26/5/1998
(Tanlap Tuxedo x Rookney Kreme Sundee with Ajollon)
B : D Thurlow & S Vincent, O : W Peace & S Kochalski

Res LECHAN KRISTOFER 14/8/1998
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Lechan Philippa-Sue)
B : S & P Godber, O : P Smith

VHC TREVENNEN SHIVER M TIMBERS 12/9/1998
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Moon over China of Trevennen)
B : S Stephens, O : J & S Lee


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries : 4

1st TANLAP TAKE THAT 5/10/1997
(Tanlap Tuxedo x Tanlap Twirl)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA 17/11/1997
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Mayjo Red Oktober)
B : P Willox, O : E Heims

3rd TREVENNEN SHIVER M TIMBERS 12/9/1998
(Zhenshi Sa'Valvat Truffle of Baytor x Baytor Moon over China of Trevennen)
B : S Stephens, O : J & S Lee


NOVICE - Dog
Entries : 4

1st TANLAP TAKE THAT 5/10/1997
(Tanlap Tuxedo x Tanlap Twirl)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd OROCHOW NEVER LET ME GO AT DEMACHOW naf taf 15/9/1998
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Hantuki Emily at Orochow)
B : Orrow, O : D Childs

3rd PENANGWUN HERO 16/10/1996
(Ch Himwin Tyga x Hiswin Lou-Ella)
B : J & I Bishop, O : C Derbyshire

Res BAYTOR BLUE HIGHLANDER 9/11/1996
(Blue Drummer Boy of Baytor x Baytor Honey Velvet)
B : A Westake, O : J & S Lee


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 8

1st BEAR NECESSITIES AT ZIGTAR 16/1/1997
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Summerside Dizzy Dee-Lite)
B : Abbott, O : L Gregory

2nd MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA 17/11/1997
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Mayjo Red Oktober)
B : P Willox, O : E Heims

3rd TSUNI NIGHTWATCHMAN 21/5/1997
(Appleby Blue Herne of Tsuni x Tsuni Rough It to Venus)
B : G Claxton, O : R Trendle

Res PENANGWUN HERO 16/10/1996
(Ch Himwin Tyga x Hiswin Lou-Ella)
B : J & I Bishop, O : C Derbyshire

VHC ROSECHOW BLUE DANCER OF ALSELVAL 19/5/1995
(Blue Drummer Boy of Baytor x Trevennen I'm Blue Too)
B : R & E Blight, O : A & V Day


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 4

1st BEAR NECESSITIES AT ZIGTAR 16/1/1997
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Summerside Dizzy Dee-Lite)
B : Abbott, O : L Gregory

2nd LECHAN MR DILLON AT FREEWAY 7/11/1993
(Clejay Billington Bo-Bo by Lechan x Lechan Eva at Chinlai)
B : S & P Godber, O : R Wine

Res BAYTOR BLUE HIGHLANDER 9/11/1996
(Blue Drummer Boy of Baytor x Baytor Honey Velvet)
B : A Westake, O : J & S Lee


LIMIT - Dog
Entries : 2

1st BAYTOR GOLDEN SUN 25/10/1996
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Baytor Trixie Twilight Gem)
B/O : A Westlake


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Dog
Entries : 8

1st BAYTOR GOLDEN SUN 25/10/1996
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Baytor Trixie Twilight Gem)
B/O : A Westlake

2nd TREVENNEN HARRIER OF SONYONG 26/3/1992
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Trevennen Cream Toffe)
B : S Stevens, O : D & M Woodham

3rd AJOLLON KREME KRACKER OF CHATELAINE 26/5/1998
(Tanlap Tuxedo x Rookney Kreme Sundee with Ajollon)
B : D Thurlow & S Vincent, O : W Peace & S Kochalski

Res TSUNI NIGHTWATCHMAN 21/5/1997
(Appleby Blue Herne of Tsuni x Tsuni Rough It to Venus)
B : G Claxton, O : R Trendle

VHC ROSECHOW BLUE DANCER OF ALSEVAL 19/5/1995
(Blue Drummer Boy of Baytor x Trevennen I'm Blue Too)
B : R & E Blight, O : A & V Day


OPEN - Dog
Entries : 4

1st MI-PAO'S J-WALKER HIMWIN 20/2/1994
(Am/Can Ch Mi-Pao's Johnny Walker x Nawshi Goreng)
B : P Odenkirchen, O : Smith & J Hempenstall

2nd CH LECHAN KASPER AT ROJA 8/1/1996
(Taniko Maverick from Lechan x Ch Hantuki Topaz of Lechan)
B : S & P Godber, O : J Terry

3rd BAYTOR GOLDEN SUN 25/10/1996
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Baytor Trixie Twilight Gem)
B/O : A Westlake


LILLA RICHARDS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog
Entries : 3

1st AJOLLON KREME KRACKER OF CHATELAINE 26/5/1998
(Tanlap Tuxedo x Rookney Kreme Sundee with Ajollon)
B : D Thurlow & S Vincent, O : W Peace & S Kochalski

Res BAYTOR BLUE HIGHLANDER 9/11/1996
(Blue Drummer Boy of Baytor x Baytor Honey Velvet)
B : A Westake, O : J & S Lee


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st MITSAGI AYSHA AT CLEOWAY 7/6/1998
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Mitsagi Elita)
B : O Magitis, O : S Wyers

2nd TANLAP TRU TEASE 29/7/1998
(Tanlap True Target x Daamschow Camellia at Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman

3rd TOWSUSHET MISS YOU 4/7/1998
(Chiloe Chieftain at Towsushet x Frela Cornsih Car-a-Mel)
B : K Bolam, O : P & S Frost

Res MITSAGI SELGA AT FOOMING 7/6/1998
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Mitsagi Elita)
B : O Magitis, O : M Fogarty

VHC JOWTRIX RED DORINDA AT SHARDAN 24/9/1998
(Ch Jowtrix Red Magnum x Jowtrix Black Sister Kate)
B : J Trick, O : P & D Harris


JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries : 4

1st YAMA PUTTIN ON THE RITZ WITH WENCHOW 22/3/1998
(Ch Lechan Americano x Yama Vanilla Ice)
B : S Vincent, O : K Parker

2nd TREVENNEN CHINESE WHISPERS FOR ALSEVAL 5/2/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Black Madonna)
B : S Stephens, O : A & V Day


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st SHERGAY JEWEL 10/11/1996
(Ch Shergay Jebedee x Jowtrix Red Jezabel of Shergay)
B/O : W Thomas

2nd TANLAP TRU TEASE 29/7/1998
(Tanlap True Target x Daamschow Camellia at Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman

3rd BAYTOR BLUE AGATHA 7/1/1996
(Blue Drummer Boy of Baytor x Lady Sylvia Woo of Baytor)
B/O : A Westlake

Res YAMA BLUE ORCHID 4/11/1996
(Baytor Blue Berry Splash x Yama Bianca)
B : S Vincent, O : S Frost


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st KWEICHOW JOY 23/12/1996
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Ranjay Sharise of Kweichow)
B/O : A & J King

2nd RED CHILLI OF SONYONG 6/11/1995
(Ch Baytor Golden Moon x Romanyrye Shadow Dancer)
B : Rodgers, O : D & M Woodham

3rd BAYTOR BLUE AGATHA 7/1/1996
(Blue Drummer Boy of Baytor x Lady Sylvia Woo of Baytor)
B/O : A Westlake

Res TREVENNEN CHINESE WHISPERS FOR ALSEVAL 5/2/1998
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Trevennen Black Madonna)
B : S Stephens, O : A & V Day


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 4

1st LECHAN JAMIE LEE WITH WENCHOW 30/9/1996
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Lechan Eva at Chinlai)
B : S & P Godber, O : K Parker

2nd DAWNANDAS DES DE MONA AT TOWSUSHET 16/12/1995
(Ch Bosleigh Bee-Jay at Korina x Dawnanda's Chantily Lace)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : A Westlake


3rd BAYTOR FLOWER IN THE RAIN OF TREVENNEN 2/9/1994
(Ch Baytor Golden Moon x Ghyllmoire Bubbles of Baytor)
B : A Westlake, O : A & V Day


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st DAWNANDAS DES DE MONA AT TOWSUSHET 16/12/1995
(Ch Bosleigh Bee-Jay at Korina x Dawnanda's Chantily Lace)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : A Westlake


2nd BAYTOR FLOWER IN THE RAIN OF TREVENNEN 2/9/1994
(Ch Baytor Golden Moon x Ghyllmoire Bubbles of Baytor)
B : A Westlake, O : A & V Day


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st JOWTRIX CREME CAPRICE 31/12/1994
(Ch Jowtrix Red Magnum x Jowtrix Red Rose Marie)
B/O : J Trick

2nd BAYTOR BLUE AGATHA 7/1/1996
(Blue Drummer Boy of Baytor x Lady Sylvia Woo of Baytor)
B/O : A Westlake

3rd YAMA BLUE ORCHID 4/11/1996
(Baytor Blue Berry Splash x Yama Bianca)
B : S Vincent, O : S Frost


OPEN - Bitch
Entries : 2

1st DAWNANDAS DES DE MONA AT TOWSUSHET 16/12/1995
(Ch Bosleigh Bee-Jay at Korina x Dawnanda's Chantily Lace)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : A Westlake


LILLA RICHARDS MEMORIAL STAKES - Bitch
Entries : 3

1st YAMA PUTTIN ON THE RITZ WITH WENCHOW 22/3/1998
(Ch Lechan Americano x Yama Vanilla Ice)
B : S Vincent, O : K Parker

2nd LECHAN JAMIE LEE WITH WENCHOW 30/9/1996
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Lechan Eva at Chinlai)
B : S & P Godber, O : K Parker

3rd RED CHILLI OF SONYONG 6/11/1995
(Ch Baytor Golden Moon x Romanyrye Shadow Dancer)
B : Rodgers, O : D & M Woodham


SPEC OPEN SMOOTH - Dog/Bitch

Entries : 1

1st UANME BENKATHRA 28/4/1989
(Tanlap the Slicker x Uanme Miss Anneka)
B : G & E Osborne, O : A Mincher & B Scarrott


VETERAN - Dog/Bitch
Entries : 4

1st TIKKO HEI OF BRUNITA 14/4/1990
(Kimsu Tell Sid of Yama x Brunita Spun Gold)
B : Young, O : E Heims

2nd HIMWIN SHEER ELLAGANCE AT HISWIN 15/12/1990
(Ch Miketilla Makata x Char-Li-Ona)
B : J & J Hempenstall, O : W & C Clucas

3rd TREVENNEN HARRIER OF SONYONG 26/3/1992
(Ch Weschow William of Baytor x Trevennen Cream Toffe)
B : S Stevens, O : D & M Woodham

Res UANME BENKATHRA 28/4/1989
(Tanlap the Slicker x Uanme Miss Anneka)
B : G & E Osborne, O : A Mincher & B Scarrott

Click on the pictures below to enlarge them

 


Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved