The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

OPEN SHOW 2002
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 7/4/2002

Judge : Jean Hempenstall (Himwin)


Chows entered : 51   

BEST DOG - PENANGWUN SIMPLY DASHING AT MEI-PING

RES BEST DOG - JOWTRIX BLACK JACK OF SENHI

BEST BITCH - NEUCHOW PRINCESS JULAYLA JW

RES BEST BITCH - TANLAP TOFU

BEST IN SHOW - PENANGWUN SIMPLY DASHING AT MEI-PING

RES BEST IN SHOW - NEUCHOW PRINCESS JULAYLA JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - NEUCHOW PRINCESS JULAYLA JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - TANLAP TOFU

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW - RUSO ROOSEVELT



JUNIOR - Dog
Entries : 4

1st JOWTRIX BLACK JACK OF SENHI 23/10/2000
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Black Daniella)
B : J Trick, O : C, S & G Buckley

2nd RUSO ROOSEVELT 24/4/2002
(Ch Lechan Americano x Yueng Libby Lou of Ruso)
B : J & P Williams, O : C Byrne

3rd WAIWONG SISQUO AT CHINABEAR 17/12/2000
(Ch Kyong Kockney Rebel x Kwaitang Verdi at Waiwong)
B : G Somerfield, O : G Pearce


NOVICE - Dog
Entries : 5

1st WAIWONG SISQUO AT CHINABEAR 17/12/2000
(Ch Kyong Kockney Rebel x Kwaitang Verdi at Waiwong)
B : G Somerfield, O : G Pearce

2nd ALUNA GREAT GADSBY 16/9/2000
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Athena)
B : J Short, O : J Prentice


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 6

1st JOWTRIX BLACK JACK OF SENHI 23/10/2000
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Black Daniella)
B : J Trick, O : C, S & G Buckley

2nd YOKOHAMA YAKIN AT HISWIN 10/5/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Eastern Star at Yokohama)
B : D Stanway, O : W & C Clucas

3rd SHADOW OF THE BLACK DRAGON 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost

Res ALUNA GREAT GADSBY 16/9/2000
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Athena)
B : J Short, O : J Prentice

VHC BERNARDS LAD AT HOLLYChOW 20/6/1997
(Blue Monty Lord x Envys Pet)
B : G Hatcher, O : A Adams S Hills


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries : 5

1st TOWSUSHET MASTER OF THE RING OF BAYTOR JW 10/7/1999
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Yama Dancing in the Dark for Towsushet)
B : K Salter, O : R Wine

2nd SHADOW OF THE BLACK DRAGON 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost

3rd MR BOJANGLES OF KWEICHOW 25/3/1998
(Ranjay Schnaps x Jesse Lee of Penybont)
B : Prosser, O : A King

Res HERCULES THE LEGEND OF NEUCHOW 10/12/1998
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Neuchow Sherry Red Cherry)
B : Ward, O : R & P Ward


LIMIT - Dog
Entries : 5

1st PENANGWUN SIMPLY DASHING AT MEI-PING 1/1/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Penangwun Princess)
B : J & I Bishop, O : J Hinchley

2nd GOLDEN WONDER BOY OF WOOTTON 31/8/1998
(Ch Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Miketilla Miriam)
B/O : D & M Mumford

3rd BAYTOR CREAM ICE PRINCE 8/12/1995
(Amcho the Iceman in Rolls Royce with Lechan x Rookney Kreme Ice Maid of Baytor)
B : A Westlake, O : A & V Day


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Dog
Entries : 6

1st JOWTRIX BLACK JACK OF SENHI 23/10/2000
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Black Daniella)
B : J Trick, O : C, S & G Buckley

2nd SHADOW OF THE BLACK DRAGON 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost

3rd BERNARDS LAD AT HOLLYChOW 20/6/1997
(Blue Monty Lord x Envys Pet)
B : G Hatcher, O : A Adams S Hills

Res HONOURABL PA OF RUSO 5/1/1997
(Shunling Sir Benjamin x Tingling Quai'Ze)
B : Delisle, O : J & P Williams

VHC BAYTOR CREAM ICE PRINCE 8/12/1995
(Amcho the Iceman in Rolls Royce with Lechan x Rookney Kreme Ice Maid of Baytor)
B : A Westlake, O : A & V Day


LILLA RICHARDS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog
Entries : 5

1st YOKOHAMA YAKIN AT HISWIN 10/5/1999
(Ch Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Eastern Star at Yokohama)
B : D Stanway, O : W & C Clucas

2nd SHADOW OF THE BLACK DRAGON 16/11/1999
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Yama Blue Orchid)
B/O : S Frost

3rd WAIWONG SISQUO AT CHINABEAR 17/12/2000
(Ch Kyong Kockney Rebel x Kwaitang Verdi at Waiwong)
B : G Somerfield, O : G Pearce

Res ALUNA GREAT GADSBY 16/9/2000
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Athena)
B : J Short, O : J Prentice


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries : 4

1st TANLAP TOFU 3/10/2001
(Tanlap Take That x Tanlap Tru Tease)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd BYHORN CREME CONTESSA OF SENHI 23/9/2001
(Jowtrix Black Bros Ben x Byhorn Pepper Rina)
B : P Hornby, O : C, S & G Buckley


JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries : 5

1st NEUCHOW PRINCESS JULAYLA JW 28/12/2000
(Ch Lechan Americano x Sukura Princess Alexis)
B/O : R & P Ward

2nd SHERGAY JAZMIN 8/12/2000
(Dawnanda the Delegate x Shergay Jewel)
B/O : W Thomas

3rd HAPPIFACE BLACK PEARL 16/11/2000
(Drakesdrum for Dawnanda x Sawsee Party Popper)
B : B & L Walker, O : I Anthony

Res HYLCHOW HEAVENLY PRINCESS 4/4/2001
(Hercules the Legend of Neuchow x Melclare Midnight Miracle at Hylchow)
B/O : S Robinson


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st TANLAP TOFU 3/10/2001
(Tanlap Take That x Tanlap Tru Tease)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd SHERGAY JAZMIN 8/12/2000
(Dawnanda the Delegate x Shergay Jewel)
B/O : W Thomas

Res CHINABEAR POLLY POOCHUMS 27/8/2000
(Baytor Cream Crusader x Waiwong Ursula of Chinabear)
B : G Pearce, O : B & J Acott


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st ZIGTAR EBONY ELEGANCE 8/7/2000
(Jowtrix Black Bros Ben x Asahi Kara at Zigtar)
B/O : L Gregory

2nd TREVENNEN BLUE SILHOUETTE OF ALSELVAL 10/4/00
(Baytor the Blue King Lion x Trevennen Kiss Me Kate)
B : S Stephens, O : A & V Day

3rd TOWSUSHET TEAZLE AT KORINA 7/9/2000
(Yama Crusader x Towsushet Miss Money Penny)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : S Kochalski

Res MELCLARE MIDNIGHT MIRACLE AT HYLCHOW 20/10/1999
(Ch Lechan Americano x Jasle Mo-A-Shan of Melclare)
B : J & C Merrion, O : S Robinson

VHC TOWSUSHET MISS YOU 4/7/1998
(Chiloe Chieftain at Towsushet x Frela Cornish Car-A-Mel)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : P & S Frost

HC CHINABEAR POLLY POOCHUMS 27/8/2000
(Baytor Cream Crusader x Waiwong Ursula of Chinabear)
B : G Pearce, O : B & J Acott


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries : 6

1st TANLAP TRU TEASE 29/7/1998
(Tanlap True Target x Daamschow Camellia at Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman

2nd TOWSUSHET MISS YOU 4/7/1998
(Chiloe Chieftain at Towsushet x Frela Cornish Car-A-Mel)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : P & S Frost

3rd KWEICHOW JOY 23/12/1996
(Uanme Odin at Fooming x Ranjay Sharise of Kweichow)
B/O : A King


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries : 1

1st TANLAP TRU TEASE 29/7/1998
(Tanlap True Target x Daamschow Camellia at Tanlap)
B/O : S Jakeman


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Bitch
Entries : 7

1st NEUCHOW PRINCESS JULAYLA JW 28/12/2000
(Ch Lechan Americano x Sukura Princess Alexis)
B/O : R & P Ward

2nd ZIGTAR EBONY ELEGANCE 8/7/2000
(Jowtrix Black Bros Ben x Asahi Kara at Zigtar)
B/O : L Gregory

3rd HAPPIFACE BLACK PEARL 16/11/2000
(Drakesdrum for Dawnanda x Sawsee Party Popper)
B : B & L Walker, O : I Anthony

Res TREVENNEN BLUE SILHOUETTE OF ALSELVAL 10/4/00
(Baytor the Blue King Lion x Trevennen Kiss Me Kate)
B : S Stephens, O : A & V Day

VHC MELCLARE MIDNIGHT MIRACLE AT HYLCHOW 20/10/1999
(Ch Lechan Americano x Jasle Mo-A-Shan of Melclare)
B : J & C Merrion, O : S Robinson

HC YUENG LIBBY LOU OF RUSO JW 5/1/1997
(Uanme Odin at Foomwinf x Perlrema Kerowi at Yueng)
B : J Price, O : J & P Williams


LILLA RICHARDS MEMORIAL STAKES - Bitch
Entries : 4

1st HYLCHOW HEAVENLY PRINCESS 4/4/2001
(Hercules the Legend of Neuchow x Melclare Midnight Miracle at Hylchow)
B/O : S Robinson

2nd TOWSUSHET MISS YOU 4/7/1998
(Chiloe Chieftain at Towsushet x Frela Cornish Car-A-Mel)
B : K Bolam-Salter, O : P & S Frost

3rd CHINABEAR POLLY POOCHUMS 27/8/2000
(Baytor Cream Crusader x Waiwong Ursula of Chinabear)
B : G Pearce, O : B & J Acott

Click on the pictures below to enlarge them

 


Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved