The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

OPEN SHOW 2008
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 6/4/2008

Judge : Pippa Clare (Benoleo)


The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Chows entered : 50   

BEST DOG - MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA

RES BEST DOG - MISTYHOLLY PRINCE OF MEDINE

BEST BITCH - MISTYHOLLY RED FOLLY FROM FOILLAN

RES BEST BITCH - AKAKURO TICKET TO RIDE AT POPPYKINS

BEST IN SHOW - MISTYHOLLY RED FOLLY FROM FOILLAN

RES BEST IN SHOW - MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - MISTYHOLLY RED FOLLY FROM FOILLAN

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY - MISTYHOLLY PRINCE OF MEDINE

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER - FALLON FISHER



The Chow Chow Club of Wales
Above : Mistyholly Red Folly from Foillan, BIS (left) & Mayjo Benjamin at Brunita, RBIS (right)                                           Congratulations time !



PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3

1st MISTYHOLLY PRINCE OF MEDINE 3/8/2007
(Ch Foillan Focus x Shergay Janice)
B/O : T Garside

2nd DRAGONSWAY PRINCE CHARMING 1/10/2007
(Ch Towmena in the Frame x Rosechow Rainbow over Dragonsway)
B/O : A & C Cummins


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 6

1st AKAKURO HEY JUDE AT POPPYKINS 18/10/2006
(Akakuro Bungo x Liang of the China's Joy at Akakuro)
B : C Byrne, O : L Fisher

2nd TSUNI HE IS A DANDY 19/2/2007
(Ch & Am/Can Ch Mi-Pao's Csardas x Zhukov Prim N Proper of Tsuni ShCM)
B/O : G Claxton

3rd HISWIN PERSONNALITY STAR 6/11/2006
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
B : W & C Clucas, O : Mr Russel & Mrs Gentleman


NOVICE - Dog
Entries: 5

1st AKAKURO HEY JUDE AT POPPYKINS 18/10/2006
(Akakuro Bungo x Liang of the China's Joy at Akakuro)
B : C Byrne, O : L Fisher

2nd HISWIN PERSONNALITY STAR 6/11/2006
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
B : W & C Clucas, O : Mr Russel & Mrs Gentleman

3rd SHERGAY JIM BOB 5/6/2006
(Shergay Jordan x Shergay Jazmin)
B/O : W Thomas


GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 2

1st TSUNI HE IS A DANDY 19/2/2007
(Ch & Am/Can Ch Mi-Pao's Csardas x Zhukov Prim N Proper of Tsuni ShCM)
B/O : G Claxton


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 1

1st LORD AND MASTER AT PAMLOR 1/7/2004
(Red Rock King of the Ring x Tiewin Tamara)
B : M White, O : P Lovell


LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 3

1st BRUNITA SIR THOMAS 21/9/2002
(Mayjo Benjamin at Brunita x Aluna Fascination at Brunita)
B/O : E Heims

2nd SHERGAY JARDINE AT JAMARHYS 31/10/2003
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Shergay Jazmin)
B : W Thomas, O : R Green


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Dog
Entries: 2

1st JAMARHYS STORMY KNIGHT 25/11/2005
(Chevalier Noir at Jamarhys x Jamarhys Red Hot Chilli)
B/O : R Green


LILLA RICHARDS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog
Entries: 1

1st LORD AND MASTER AT PAMLOR 1/7/2004
(Red Rock King of the Ring x Tiewin Tamara)
B : M White, O : P Lovell


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 4

1st MISTYHOLLY RED FOLLY FROM FOILLAN 3/8/2007
(Ch Foillan Focus x Shergay Janice)
B : T Garside, O : G & L Martin

2nd DRAGONSWAY AUTUMN GLORY 1/10/2007
(Ch Towmena in the Frame x Rosechow Rainbow over Dragonsway)
B/O : A & C Cummins

3rd MISTYHOLLY LISAS GIRL 3/8/2007
(Ch Foillan Focus x Shergay Janice)
B/O : T Garside

Res MIKETILLA RUBY TUESDAY naf taf 3/9/2007
(Miketilla Morrissey x Ch Mactyke's Majorette at Miketilla)
B : E Cannon, O : L Evans


JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 5

1st AKAKURO TICKET TO RIDE AT POPPYKINS 18/10/2006
(Akakuro Bungo x Liang of the China's Joy at Akakuro)
B : C Byrne, O : L Fisher

2nd JOWTRIX BLACK JACQUELINE 25/10/2006
(Jowtrix Red Brigand x Jowtrix Sister Penny Black)
B : J Trick, O : N Riley

3rd FULLFORGE FIZA 31/12/2006
(Fullforge Fazer x Westwind's Feona at Fullforge)
B : G Lilley, O : S & N Mullarkey


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries: 5

1st AKAKURO TICKET TO RIDE AT POPPYKINS 18/10/2006
(Akakuro Bungo x Liang of the China's Joy at Akakuro)
B : C Byrne, O : L Fisher

2nd JAMARHYS BLACK MAMBA 22/9/2006
(Chevalier Noir at Jamarhys x Jamarhys Peaches n Cream)
B/O : R Green

3rd BODACEA WARRIOR QUEEN AT HOLLYCHOW 4/11/2003
(Bernards Lad x Shamnming Candy)
B : Griffith, O : A & S Adams


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 2

1st SHARDAN MISS MILLIE OF CHOWAWEN 15/8/2005
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Shojo Daisy May at Shardan)
B : D & D Harris, O : D & M Mumford

2nd DESTAVELARS HOT GOSSIP AT RANJAY 8/5/2003
(Ch Towsushet's Mr President x Towsushet Drive Me Crazy)
B : D Salter, O : J King


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 2

1st MARSHILL FLAMING STAR 22/6/2005
(Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
B/O : P Hill

2nd SHERGAY JANICE 31/10/2003
(Towsushet's Javalin of Shergay x Shergay Jazmin)
B : W Thomas, O : T Garside


SPEC OPEN (AOC THAN RED) - Bitch
Entries: 3

1st JOWTRIX BLACK JACQUELINE 25/10/2006
(Jowtrix Red Brigand x Jowtrix Sister Penny Black)
B : J Trick, O : N Riley


OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 3

1st MARSHILL FLAME PRINCESS 25/11/2003
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
B/O : P Hill

2nd HISWIN STELLARIA 22/10/2005
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
B/O : W & C Clucas

3rd ALUNA FASCINATION AT BRUNITA 16/1/1999
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Aluna Plenty to Shout About)
B : J Short, O : E Heims


SPEC SMOOTH - Dog/Bitch
Entries: 1

1st FULLFORGE FIZA 31/12/2006
(Fullforge Fazer x Westwind's Feona at Fullforge)
B : G Lilley, O : S & N Mullarkey


VETERAN - Dog/Bitch
Entries: 2

1st MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA 17/11/1997
(Ch Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Mayjo Red Oktober)
B : P Willox, O : E Heims

Click on the pictures below to enlarge them















































































The Chow Chow Club of Wales
Mistyholly Red Folly from Foillan

















































































The Chow Chow Club of Wales
Mayjo Benjamin at Brunita



Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved