The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales

Club History | Officers/Committee | Show Results | Future Shows | Breed Standard
Downloads | Members Page | Contact | Puppies and rescue | Links
Back to Homepage

The Chow Chow Club of Wales
The Chow Chow Club of Wales
 

OPEN SHOW 2015
Held by The Chow Chow Club of Wales on 22/3/2015

Judge : Ian Robinson (Arashani)




Chows entered : 39   

BEST DOG - MAIXING DARK INTENTIONS AMONGST TANLAP

RES BEST DOG - JANQBU JUSTIFYING JACOB JW

BEST BITCH - MAYCHOW KISSED BY FIRE

RES BEST BITCH - ROSECHOW AYLA

BEST IN SHOW - MAYCHOW KISSED BY FIRE

RES BEST IN SHOW - MAIXING DARK INTENTIONS AMONGST TANLAP

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - MAIXING DARK INTENTIONS AMONGST TANLAP

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - TOMUKOOO DUKE OF MARMALADE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY - DRAGONSWAY GYPSY ROSE

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - JDLINDCHOW CHANG PENG



MINOR PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2

1st TOMUKOO DUKE OF MARMALADE 2/7/2014
(Tomukoo Sir Nicholas Abbey x Tomukoo Black Panther)
B/O : T Lynch

2nd JAMARHYS EYE OF THE STORM 1/9/2014
(Tomukoo Black beauty at Jamarhys x Tomukoo Aqua)
B : J Green, O : R Green


PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 1

1st JAMARHYS EMRYS 30/5/2014
(Jamarhys Merlot x Charids Must Bee at Jamarhys)
B : J Green, O : R Green


JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 1

1st JAMARHYS DRAIG GOCH 20/2/2014
(Jamarhys Merlot x Angel Delight at Jamarhys)
B : J Green, O : R Green


NOVICE - Dog
Entries: 0




GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 3

1st TIN PAN ALLEY FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT KWEICHOW 14/10/2009
(Int Ch Sihn-Jin's Chow Mark to Viennachow x Slvn Ch Tin Pan Alley Dolce Vita)
B : G Zupanc, O : J King

2nd SYLVRIC TIGER MYTH 15/8/2006
(Int Ch Sihn-Jin's Chow Mark to Viennachow x Slvn Ch Tin Pan Alley Dolce Vita)
B : G Zupanc, O : J King

3rd TOMUKOO CREAM SNOWMAN 2/12/2012
(Lord and Master at Pamlor x Rosechow Majic's Star)
B : S Rogers, O : J Laney


SPEC GRADUATE (AOC than red) - Dog
Entries: 2

1st TOMUKOO CREAM SNOWMAN 2/12/2012
(Lord and Master at Pamlor x Rosechow Majic's Star)
B : S Rogers, O : J Laney

2nd JAMARHYS FLOAT LIKE A KIMAMA AT PAMLOR 27/11/2009
(Jamarhys Stormy Knight x Am/Can Ch Spindriff Olivia of Jamarhys)
B : R Green, O : P Lovell


POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 4

1st JANQBU JUSTIFYING JACOB JW 5/6/2013
(Kyong Kartel at Baybar x Kwaitang Kordelia)
B/O : P Hollies & T Carr

2nd MISTYHOLLY GALILEO AT FOILLAN 23/10/2008
(Ch Towmena in the Frame x Shergay Janice)
B : T Garside, O : G & L Martin

3rd KESALS JETSON AT KWEICHOW 18/4/2012
(Ir Ch & Ch Cherrymount Good to be Black for Lechan JW x Santicana Pure Delight with Kesals)
B : T & A Humphries, O : J King

Res JAMARHYS FLOAT LIKE A KIMAMA AT PAMLOR 27/11/2009
(Jamarhys Stormy Knight x Am/Can Ch Spindrift Olivia at Jamarhys)
B : R Green, O : P Lovell


LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 3

1st JANQBU JUSTIFYING JACOB JW 5/6/2013
(Kyong Kartel at Baybar x Kwaitang Kordelia)
B/O : P Hollies & T Carr

2nd MAIXING MOON WALKER AT KWEICHOW 30/6/2013
(Shojo over the Moon x Tanlap tried Twice)
B : N & D Jephcott, O : J King

3rd RENDEL RED SQUARE FOR SAWSEE 10/7/2013
(Ch Simauta Dess Rizhii Shum for Hiswin x Rendel Ruby)
B : J Rennie, O : Mr & Mrs Abbott


SPEC OPEN (AOC than red) - Dog
Entries: 1

1st MAIXING DARK INTENTION AMONGST TANLAP 30/11/2011
(Shojo Bruce Choi of Senhi x Tanlap Tried Twice)
B : D Jephcott, O : S Jakeman


SPEC OPEN (smooth) - Dog
Entries: 0




OPEN - Dog
Entries: 2

1st MAIXING DARK INTENTION AMONGST TANLAP 30/11/2011
(Shojo Bruce Choi of Senhi x Tanlap Tried Twice)
B : D Jephcott, O : S Jakeman

2nd MIKETILLA MONDRIAN AT BRUNITA 19/9/2008
(Ch Towmena in the Frame x Miketilla Motion Pictures)
B : E Cannon, O : E Heims


LILLIAN RICHARDS MEMORIAL STAKES - Dog
Entries: 1

1st SYLVRIC TIGER MYTH 15/8/2006
(Int Ch Sihn-Jin's Chow Mark to Viennachow x Slvn Ch Tin Pan Alley Dolce Vita)
B : G Zupanc, O : J King


VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3

1st JDLINDCHOW CHANG PENG 8/11/2004
(Ch Foillan Focus x Mitsagi Shamara)
B/O : D Lindsay

2nd DRAGONSWAY PRINCE CHARMING 1/10/2007
(Ch Towmena in the Frame x Rosechow Rainbow over Dragonsway)
B/O : A & C Cummins

3rd SYLVRIC TIGER MYTH 15/8/2006
(Int Ch Sihn-Jin's Chow Mark to Viennachow x Slvn Ch Tin Pan Alley Dolce Vita)
B : G Zupanc, O : J King


MINOR PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 2

1st TAICHOWS SUZI WONG 13/7/2014
(Dragonsway Prince Charming x Taichows Suzie Wong)
B : N Talling, O : A & C Cummins

2nd MONANIKA MORNING BREEZE 7/8/2014
(Zaville Bonzo x Shojo Star at Monanika)
B/O : M Pyne


PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3

1st DRAGONSWAY GYPSY ROSE 2/5/2014
(Dragonsway Prince Charming x Rosechow Aymi at Dragonsway)
B/O : A & C Cummins

2nd JAMARHYS ELSA 30/5/2014
(Jamarhys Merlot x Charids Must Bee at Jamarhys)
B : J Green, O : R Green

JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 3

1st MAIXING KISSED BY FIRE 7/12/2013
(Shojo over the Moon x Maixing Sweet Devotion)
B : D Jephcott, O : K Eades

2nd BUTTERFLY EFFECT FROM CHOW HEAVEN FOR HISWIN 27/12/2013
(Pelle v h Bossche Front x Bgr Ch Aurelia the Precious from Realtreasure)
B : P Nikolov, O : W & C Clucas

3rd SYLVRIC LADY PRIMROSE 26/10/2013
(Sylvrix Krimson Knight x Sylvric Ruby Elsa)
B/O : S Rogers


NOVICE - Bitch
Entries: 3

1st FOILLAN FEICHANG AT JDLINDCHOW 7/8/2013
(Mistyholly Galileo at Foillan x Weschow Wunsmo at Foillan)
B : L & G Martin, O : J Laney

2nd ROSECHOW CHZRISMA 21/6/2013
(Sherae Ima Starfighter at Pamlor (imp) x Rosechow Witchy Woman)
B/O : E Blight and P Lovell

2nd MAYCHOW MITZY ROSEMANE 15/7/2013
(Tomukoo Rum and Black x Maychow Evie Rosemane)
B : L Mayne, O : A & D Cammack


GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 2

1st JAMARHYS BIXIA YUANJIN 1/4/2012
(Ch Jamarhys Yoan x Spindrift Olivia at Jamarhys)
B/O : R Green

2nd ROSECHOW CHZRISMA 21/6/2013
(Sherae Ima Starfighter at Pamlor (imp) x Rosechow Witchy Woman)
B/O : E Blight and P Lovell


SPEC GRADUATE (AOC than red) - Bitch
Entries: 0


POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 2

1st ROSECHOW AYLA 20/3/2001
(Sherae Ima Starfighter at Pamlor x Rosechow Witchy Woman)
B/O : R & E Blight


LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 4

1st ROSECHOW AYLA 20/3/2001
(Sherae Ima Starfighter at Pamlor x Rosechow Witchy Woman)
B/O : R & E Blight

2nd SHOJO CHER 22/2/2011
(Tanlap Top Ranka x Shojo Fortina)
B/O : D & A Bishop

3rd TANLAP TIPPI AT RASHDAN 1/11/2009
(Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Rossy Cream Paula amongst Tanlap)
B : S Jakeman, O : D Harris

SPEC OPEN (AOC than red) - Bitch
Entries: 3

1st BUTTERFLY EFFECT FROM CHOW HEAVEN FOR HISWIN 27/12/2013
(Pelle v h Bossche Front x Bgr Ch Aurelia the Precious from Realtreasure)
B : P Nikolov, O : W & C Clucas

2nd CHOPAN'S CHERUB OF TASHI 3/4/2012
(Ch Neuchow Oh Be One JW x Cresta Run for Chopan)
B : D & A Lownds, O : P Hollies & B Carr


SPEC OPEN (smooth) - Bitch
Entries: 1




OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 1




LILLIAN RICHARDS MEMORIAL STAKES - Bitch
Entries: 1

1st MAYCHOW MITZY ROSEMANE 15/7/2013
(Tomukoo Rum and Black x Maychow Evie Rosemane)
B : L Mayne, O : A & D Cammack


VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 2

1st WESCHOW WUNSMO AT FOILLAN 7/12/2005
(Ch Miketilla Monogram x Aluna Fleur of Weschow)
B : P & e Westley, O : G & L Martin

2nd MAYCHOW SUGAR CANDY 17/9/2002
(The Boyar of Benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
B : L Mayne, O : A & D Cammack

 

The Chow Chow Club of Wales



Website by J Marchetti .|. Chow's Who WebDesign .|. 2007 Chow Chow Club of Wales - All right reserved